ATP DRAW 2024 Australian Open headlined by Novak DJOKOVIC, Carlos ALCARAZ, Daniil MEDVEDEV and Jannik SINNER

The Men's Draw has been confirmed for the 2024 Australian Open which takes place between January 14-28. Find out the routes here of Novak Djokovic, Carlos Alcaraz, Daniil Medvedev, Holger Rune among others. We have it for all our readers in a printer-friendly version.

The first Grand Slam of the season will begin this weekend and the first huge title of the season is on offer, but will Djokovic continue his reign in Australia or will the next gen dethrone the Serbian kingpin?

Defending champion Djokovic will start off against a qualifier or lucky loser, with Jannik Sinner in his quarter and on a potential collision course with the imperious Serbian. Carlos Alcaraz will open up against Richard Gasquet in Melbourne, while for Stefanos Tsitsipas, it is a popcorn tie with Matteo Berrettini.

Click here to play along with our Fantasy Australian Open (At least $770/€700/£605 in prizes!)

Sinner opens his tournament against Botic van de Zandschulp, while for Holger Rune, it is Yoshihito Nishioka. Medvedev will open up against a qualifier in a similar state to Aryna Sabalenka in the WTA Draw in receiving a simpler route. Other top ties include Felix Auger-Aliassime v Dominic Thiem and Andy Murray facing Tomas Martin Etcheverry in a likely marathon clash. Alexander Zverev opens up against compatriot Dominik Koepfer, while Andrey Rublev faces Thiago Seyboth Wild.

2024 Australian Open Men's Draw

First quarter AO2024 ATP Draw

1 Novak Djokovic (SRB) (1) vs 2 qualifier/lucky looser
3 Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs 4 Marc Polmans (AUS) (WC)

5 Yannick Hanfmann (GER) vs 6 Gael Monfils (FRA)
7 Andy Murray (GBR) vs 8 Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) (30)

9 Adrian Mannarino (FRA) (20) vs 10 Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
11 Alexander Shevchenko (RUS) vs 12 Jaume Munar (ESP)

13 Christopher O'Connell (AUS) vs 14 Cristian Garin (CHI)
15 Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) vs 16 Ben Shelton (USA) (16)

17 Taylor Fritz (USA) (12) vs 18 Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG)
19 Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs 20 Borna Gojo (CRO)

21 Fabian Marozsan (HUN) vs 22 Marin Cilic (CRO)
23 qualifier/lucky looser vs 24 Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) (22)

25 Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) (25) vs 26 Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
27 James Duckworth (AUS) (WC) vs 28 Luca Van Assche (FRA)

29 Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) vs 30 Jordan Thompson (AUS)
31 Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs 32 Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) (7)

Second quarter AO2024 ATP Draw

33 Jannik Sinner (ITA) (4) vs 34 Botic van de Zandschulp (NED)
35 qualifier/lucky looser vs 36 Pedro Cachin (ARG)

37 Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) vs 38 Jason Kubler (AUS) (WC)
39 J.J. Wolf (USA) vs 40 Sebastian Baez (ARG) (26)

41 Frances Tiafoe (USA) (17) vs 42 Borna Coric (CRO)
43 Tomas Machac (CZE) vs 44 qualifier/lucky looser

45 Alejandro Tabilo (CHI) vs 46 qualifier/lucky looser
47 Daniel Altmaier (GER) vs 48 Karen Khachanov (RUS) (15)

49 Alex de Minaur (AUS) (10) vs 50 Milos Raonic (CAN)
51 Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) vs 52 Adam Walton (AUS) (WC)

53 Pavel Kotov (RUS) vs 54 Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
55 qualifier/lucky looser vs 56 Nicolas Jarry (CHI) (18)

57 Sebastian Korda (USA) (29) vs 58 qualifier/lucky looser
59 Quentin Halys (FRA) vs 60 qualifier/lucky looser

61 Cristopher Eubanks (USA) vs 62 Taro Daniel (JPN)
63 Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) vs 64 Andrey Rublev (RUS) (5)

Third quarter AO2024 ATP Draw

65 Holger Rune (DEN) (8) vs 66 Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
67 Laslo Djere ( SRB ) vs 68 Arthur Cazaux (FRA) (W )

69 Arthur Fils (FRA) vs 70 Jiri Vesely (CZE)
71 Roman Safiullin (RUS) vs 72 Tallon Griekspoor (NED)(28)

73 UgoHumbert (FRA)(21) vs 74 qualifier/lucky looser
75 Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) vs 76 Federico Coria (ARG)

77 Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs 78 qualifier/lucky looser
79 qualifier/lucky looser vs 80 Hubert Hurkacz (POL)(9)

81 Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(13) vs 82 Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
83 SebastianOfner (AUT) vs 84 Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

85 MaximilianMarterer (GER) vs 86 Nuno Borges (POR)
87 ConstantLestienne (FRA) vs 88 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina(ESP)(23)

89 Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)(27) vs 90 Dominic Thiem (AUT)
91 Alexandre Muller (FRA) vs 92 Patrick Kypson (USA)(WC)

93qualifier/luckyloser vs 94 Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
95 qualifier/lucky looser vs 96 Daniil Medvedev (RUS)(3)

Fourth quarter AO2024 ATP Draw

97 Alexander Zverev (GER)(6) vs 98 Dominik Koepfer (GER)
99 Soonwoo Kwon(KOR) vs 100 qualifier/lucky looser

101 James McCabe (AUS)(WC) vs 102 Alex Michelsen(USA)
103 Bernabe Zapata Miralles(ESP) vs 104 Jiri Lehecka(CZE)(32)

105 Cameron Norrie (GBR)(19) vs 106 Juan Pablo Varillas(PER)
107 Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs 108 qualifier/lucky looser

109 Max Purcell(AUS) vs 110 qualifier/lucky looser
111 Albert Ramos-Vinolas(ESP) vs 112 Casper Ruud(NOR)(11)

113 Tommy Paul (USA)(14) vs 114 Gregoire Barrere(FRA)
115 Marcos Giron (USA) vs 116 Jack Draper (GBR)

117 Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs 118 Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
119 Rinky Hijikata (AUS) vs 120 Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)(24)

121 Alexander Bublik (KAZ)(31) vs 122 qualifier/lucky looser
123 Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs 124 Juncheng Shang (CHN) (WC)

125 Daniel Evans (GBR) vs 126 Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
127 Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs 128 Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) (2)

Place comments

666

0 Comments

More comments

You are currently seeing only the comments you are notified about, if you want to see all comments from this post, click the button below.

Show all comments